album, with many entries, mostly from Leipzig
album, with many entries, mostly from Leipzig, 1785-1832, full-pagewatercolor that is typical for this period, 3 silhouettes, with silhouette, in embossed black cardboard frames, middle of the 19th century
German Description
Stammbuch, mit zahlreichen Eintragungen, meist aus Leipzig, 1785-1832, ganzseitig zeittypisches Aquarell, 3 Schattenrissen, dazu Silhouette, in geprägtem schwarzen Papprahmen, Mitte 19. Jhd.
German Description