LOT 3243

french. Figure pendulum with gilded wooden base and 2 candlesticks, gilded cast brass, 2nd half 19th

french. Figure pendulum with gilded wooden base and 2 candlesticks, gilded cast brass, 2nd half 19th century, indistinctly signed on the dial, depicting a woman with child surrounded by flowers and vines, matching base with burgundy velvet, white enamel dial with black roman numerals and beamed bregret hands, french movement with 1/2 hour disc chime. Round movement with 1/2 hour disc chime on bell, movement starts, h. 46cm, w. 49cm, d. 17cm, corresponding 2 candlesticks for 4 candles each, h. 48cm franz. Figurenpendule mit vergoldetem Holzsockel und 2 Leuchtern, Messingguss vergoldet, 2.H.19.Jh., undeutlich signiert auf dem Zifferblatt, dargestellt eine Frau mit Kind umgeben von Blüten und Ranken, dazu passend der Sockel mit weinrotem Samt, weißes Emaille Zifferblatt mit schwarzen röm. Ziffern und gebäuten Breguetzeigern, franz. Rundwerk mit 1/2 Stunden Scheibenschlagwerk auf Glocke, Uhrwerk läuft an, H. 46cm, B. 49cm, T. 17cm, dazu korrespondierend 2 Leuchter für je 4 Kerzen, H. 48cm

30 Mar 2023
Germany, Berlin

30 Mar 2023
Germany, Berlin