half case clock cherry colored, 2nd half 20th c., dial with rural scene, in the corners figural
half case clock cherry colored, 2nd half 20th c., dial with rural scene, in the corners figural representations in embossed brass, black roman numerals, floral polychrome painting in the center, brass hands, ebonized columns with gilded bases and capitals, crowned by angel and atlas carrying the globe, movement with massive hook gear, 1/2 hour striking movement, starts, h.145cm, w. 40cm, d. 24cm Halbkastenuhr kirschfarben, 2. H. 20. Jh., Zifferblatt mit ländlicher Szene, in den Ecken figürliche Darstellungen im geprägtem Messing, schwarze röm. Ziffern, florale polychrome Bemalung im Zentrum, Messingzeiger, ebonisierte Säulen mit vergoldeten Basen und Kapitellen, gekrönt durch Engel und Atlas der die Weltkugel trägt, Uhrwerk mit massivem Hakengang, 1/2 Stunden Schlagwerk, läuft an, H. 145cm, B. 40cm, T. 24cm
[ translate ]Sale price