signed Heiner, artist 1st half of 20th c., the port of Antwerp with docked steamer, oil on canvas
signed Heiner, artist 1st half of 20th c., the port of Antwerp with docked steamer, oil on canvas, signed & dated ''Heiner Antwerpen (19)38'' lower left, 41 x 50 cm, framed 50 x 60 cm Sign. Heiner, Künstler 1. H. 20. Jh., der Hafen von Antwerpen mit angelegtem Dampfer, Öl auf Lwd., u. li. sign. u. dat. ''Heiner Antwerpen (19)38'', 41 x 50 cm, ger. 50 x 60 cm