LOT 812

unknown watercolor '' Alte Sägemühle Großröhrsdorf ''

Description: Heber/ Keber (?), M. Tätig Anf. 20. Jh. in Sachsen Alte Sägemühle Großröhrsdorf. 1918. Aquarell, re. u. sign. und dat., 37,5 x 50 cm. Hinter Glas gerahmt. Heber/ Keber (?), M., active beginning 20th ct.: Old lumbermill in Großröhrsdorf. 1918. Watercolour, signed and dated lower right. Framed with glass.

16 Nov 2020
Germany, Dresden

16 Nov 2020
Germany, Dresden