LOT 813

unknown watercolor '' tree study ''

Description: Unbekannt, norddeutscher deutscher Maler/ Malerin, , 2. H. 19. Jh. Baumstudie. 1868. Aquarell, verso auf deutsch bezeichnet ''No. 25/ Juli 1868 nach der Natur in Dubbers Garten '' (Dubbers Park, Lübberstedt?). Stockflecken, PA gebräunt. 23,5 x 29 cm. Hinter Glas mit Pp. gerahmt. Unknown painter, northern Germany, active ca. 1860/1870: Study of trees, watercolout, enscribed and dated at reverse ''in Dubbers garden (...) 1868''. Stains. Framed with glass.

16 Nov 2020
Germany, Dresden

16 Nov 2020
Germany, Dresden