white marble clock Cupid with bow and arrow, 2nd half of 19th century, pedestal decorated with
white marble clock Cupid with bow and arrow, 2nd half of 19th century, pedestal decorated with gilded tendrils and birds, column with gilded flower tendrils, on it the clock drum, Armor holding a cloth over the drum, white cast bronzed, white enamel dial with black arab. numerals and polychrome tendrils painting, gilded hands, faceted domed glass in gilded pearled glass rim, marked Au Longot D'Or, Grande Place Lille', french. Round movement with 1/2 hour disc chime, without pendulum and bell, h. 47cm, w. 35cm, d. 18cm weiße Marmoruhr Amor mit Pfeil und Bogen, 2.H.19.Jh., Sockel verziert mit vergoldeten Ranken und Vögeln, Säule mit vergoldeten Blütenranken, darauf die Uhrentrommel, Armor ein Tuch über der Trommel haltend, Weißguss bronziert, weißes Emaille Zifferblatt mit schwarzen arab. Ziffern und polychromer Rankenmalerei, vergoldete Zeiger, facettiertes, gewölbtes Glas im vergoldetem perliertem Glasrand, bez. Au Longot D´Or, Grande Place Lille´, franz. Rundwerk mit 1/2 Stunden Scheibenschlagwerk, ohne Pendel und Glocke, H. 47cm, B. 35cm, T. 18cm
[ translate ]Sale price