Muller Frères Acid-etched cameo glass baluster vase
Muller Frères
Acid-etched cameo glass baluster vase depicting a landscape with a windmill in shades of brown on a yellow / orange background. Lunéville, early 20th century. Cameo signed. (h 31.5 cm.)
Provenance
Private collection, Italy
IT
Vaso a balaustro in vetro a cammeo inciso all’acido con raffigurazione di paesaggio con mulino a vento nei toni del marrone su fondo giallo/arancio. Lunéville, inizio secolo XX. Firmato a cammeo. (h cm 31,5)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Italia
Muller Frères
Provenance
Private collection, Italy
IT
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Italia