Monumental Liberty cache-pot on a quadrangular section
Monumental Liberty cache-pot on a quadrangular section pedestal in glazed ceramic in shades of green. Two-handled vase with finely worked garland of flowers in relief. Pedestal with quadrangular capital and shaft decorated with vertical linear elements in relief on all four sides. Italy, 1905ca. (h 140 cm.) (defects and restorations)
IT
Monumentale cache-pot Liberty su piedistallo a sezione quadrangolare in ceramica smaltata a colature nei toni del verde. Vaso biansato con ghirlanda di fiori a rilievo finemente lavorati. Piedistallo con capitello quadrangolare e fusto decorato con elementi lineari verticali a rilievo sui quattro lati. Italia, 1905ca. (h cm 140) (difetti e restauri)
IT