Hermann Max Pechstein
Zwickau 1881 – 1955 Berlin
”Varieté”. Circa 1910
Oil pastels and brush and India ink on brownish paper (from a sketch book). 14,1 × 19,7 cm. (5 ½ × 7 ¾ in.) Monogrammed lower right in pencil: HMP. Accompanied by a certificate by Alexander Pechstein, Dobersdorf, dated 14 January 2018. [3075] Framed
Provenance
Private Collection, Hesse
Zwickau 1881 – 1955 Berlin
”Varieté”. Circa 1910
Provenance
Private Collection, Hesse