LOT 336

Hermann Max Pechstein

Zwickau 1881 – 1955 Berlin
”Varieté”. Circa 1910

Oil pastels and brush and India ink on brownish paper (from a sketch book). 14,1 × 19,7 cm. (5 ½ × 7 ¾ in.) Monogrammed lower right in pencil: HMP. Accompanied by a certificate by Alexander Pechstein, Dobersdorf, dated 14 January 2018. [3075] Framed

Provenance
Private Collection, Hesse

03 Dec 2021
Germany, Berlin

Zwickau 1881 – 1955 Berlin
”Varieté”. Circa 1910

Provenance
Private Collection, Hesse

03 Dec 2021
Germany, Berlin