Europe, XVIe siècle / Europe, 16th century
Description française:
Statue d'un Saint; en pierre polychrome; elle repose sur une base plus récente.
Europe, XVIe siècle
H: 65cm - 25,5''
Provenance:
Collection de Mme S.
Outremont
English description:
Statue of a Saint; in polychrome stone;
its base beeing more recent.
Europe, 16th century
H: 65cm - 25.5 ''
Provenance:
Collection of Mrs S.
Outremont
Description française:
Europe, XVIe siècle
H: 65cm - 25,5''
Provenance:
Collection de Mme S.
Outremont
English description:
its base beeing more recent.
Europe, 16th century
H: 65cm - 25.5 ''
Provenance:
Collection of Mrs S.
Outremont