Sans Titre , Kumi Sugaï
Kumi Sugaï
1919 - 1996
Untitled
signed and signed in Japanese
oil on paper laid down on canvas
42,5 x 29,5 cm ; 16 ¾ x 11 ⅝ in.
__________________________________________________________
Kumi Sugaï
1919 - 1996
Sans Titre
signé et signé en japonais
huile sur papier marouflé sur toile
Condition Report:
This work was inspected framed. The paper has yellowed. A few oil stains are visible and are inherent to the artist chosen technique. This work is in good condition.
Kumi Sugaï
1919 - 1996
Untitled
signed and signed in Japanese
Kumi Sugaï
1919 - 1996
Sans Titre
signé et signé en japonais
Condition Report: