A SILVER SAMORODOK MINAUDIERE
A SILVER SAMORODOK MINAUDIERE Russian, Odessa, 1908-1917 Rectangular, opening to reveal a part-mirrored compartmentalised interior, with chain attached. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'TchV' in Cyrillic. Closure damaged. 19.5 cm long, 187 gr.SAMORODOK-ABENDTASCHE Russland, Odessa, 1908-1917 Silber. L. 19,5 cm, 187 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'TschW' in Kyrillisch. Innen Fächereinteilung. Verschluss defekt.