"Rationalist" desk in the center with one drawer under
"Rationalist" desk in the center with one drawer under the top, one side door and four side drawers in different edged, veneered and briar woods. Anticorodal and bakelite knobs, glass top. Italy, 1930s. (160.5x80x81 cm.) (slight defects and small losses)
IT
Scrivania "razionalista" da centro a un cassetto sottopiano, un'anta laterale e quattro cassetti laterali in legni diversi bordati, impiallacciati e radica. Pomoli in anticorodal e bachelite, sovrapiano in vetro. Italia, anni '30. (cm 160,5x80x81) (lievi difetti e piccole mancanze)
IT