A mother of pearl and black lacquer screen, chinese, 18th century | Paravent chinois, en laque burgauté, XVIIIeme siècle
A mother of pearl and black lacquer screen, chinese, 18th century
with seven leaves, the front with landscapes and flowers (wears)
Height: 43¾in, one leaf, width: 10⅔in; Haut. 111 cm, une feuille, larg: 27 cm
__________________________________________________________________________
Paravent chinois, en laque burgauté, XVIIIeme siècle
à sept feuilles, la facade ornée de fleurs, feuillages lacustres et médaillons (usures)