Sans Titre , Kumi Sugaï
Kumi Sugaï
1919 - 1996
Untitled
signed and signed in Japanese ; signed and dated 1956 on the reverse
oil on canvas
61 x 38 cm ; 24 x 14 15/16 in.
Executed in 1956.
__________________________________________________________
Kumi Sugaï
1919 - 1996
Sans Titre
signé et signé en japonais ; signé et daté 1956 au dos
huile sur toile
Exécuté en 1956.
Condition Report:
This work is executed on its original canvas and is not relined. Drying cracks are visible throughout the surface with a few small associated losses.
Kumi Sugaï
1919 - 1996
Untitled
oil on canvas
Executed in 1956.
Kumi Sugaï
1919 - 1996
Sans Titre
huile sur toile
Exécuté en 1956.
Condition Report: