Plaque , César Baldaccini
César Baldaccini
1921 - 1998
Plaque
signed, numbered 6/8 and bear the foundry mark of Romain Barelier
bronze
42 x 24 x 15 cm ; 16 9/16 x 9 7/16 x 5 15/16 in.
Conceived in 1955 and cast in 1990, this work is number 6 from an edition of 8 + 4 AP.
_____________________________________________________________
César Baldaccini
1921 - 1998
Plaque
signé, numéroté 6/8 et porte le cachet du fondeur Romain Barelier
bronze
Conçue en 1955 et fondue en 1990, cette œuvre est le numéro 6 d'une édition de 8 exemplaires + 4 EA.
Condition Report:
Traces of oxidation and dust are visible in the creases. The edges of the sculpture present some wear marks. This work is in good condition.
César Baldaccini
1921 - 1998
Plaque
bronze
César Baldaccini
1921 - 1998
Plaque
bronze
Condition Report: