GROSSE DATIERTE IKONE MIT FÜNF HEILIGEN, DARUNTER DER HEILIGE WLADIMIR
Origin: Russland, datiert 1914
Technique: Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, vergoldeter Rand ornamental graviert
Dimension: 44,4 x 37,5 cm
A LARGE DATED ICON SHOWING ST. VLADIMIR AND FOUR SELECTED SAINTS Russian, dated 1914 Tempera on wood panel. The haloes and the border made of gold, ornately incised. Vertical cracks. 44.4 x 37.5 cm.
Dimension: 44,4 x 37,5 cm