AN EGG-SHAPED SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL BOX
AN EGG-SHAPED SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL BOX 2nd half 20th century The ovoide body decorated with shaded enamel. Gilt interior. Bearing spurious Russian hallmarks. 7 cm high, 100 gr.CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-EIDOSE MIT BLÜTENDEKOR 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Silber, vergoldet, Email. H. 7 cm, 100 g. Pseudo-russische Marken.