A Chinese lacquer screen, 18th century Paravent en laque de Chine du XVIIIe siècle
A Chinese lacquer screen, 18th century
with four hollowed lacquer leaves decorated with landscapes, animals and decorative objects
Haut. 166 cm; larg. (par feuille) 38 cm
__________________________________________________________________________
Paravent en laque de Chine du XVIIIe siècle
à quatre feuilles en laque creusée à décors de paysages, d'animaux et d'objets décoratifs
Condition Report:
The illustrations are accurate. Good overall condition despite the inevitable minor dents and scratches due to age and use. The surface is slightly flaking especially on one leaf, a large loss on this leaf. Second leaf with some losses, the third leaf with some loss.
Condition Report: