LOT 6006

(Antwerpen) Verzamelalbum met circa 600 chromolithos met voorstelling van volkse en galante scènes als

Description EN
Compilation album with around 600 chromolithos with representation of folk and gallant scenes as publicity tickets for Antwerp establishments such as:
Grande Maison de Blanc, J.N. Collard, Richard Van Haagen, Maison Pierre, Chocolaad A. Driessen, Vaxelaire et Collin, Maison Franchone (Bxl), L. Source Manufacture de gands, Maison G. Leuring, Julius Schürer and F. Ropoll.

Beschrijving NL
(Antwerpen) Verzamelalbum met circa 600 chromolithos met voorstelling van volkse en galante scènes als publiciteitskaartjes voor Antwerpse etablissementen als:
Grande Maison de Blanc, J.N. Collard, Richard Van Haagen, Maison Pierre, Chocolaad A. Driessen, Vaxelaire et Collin, Maison Franchone (Bxl), L. Bron Manufacture de gands, Maison G. Leuring, Julius Schürer en F. Ropoll.

Description FR
(Anvers) Album de collection contenant environ 600 chromolithos représentant des scènes folkloriques et galantes comme cartes publicitaires pour des établissements anversois tels que:
Grande Maison de Blanc, J.N. Collard, Richard Van Haagen, Maison Pierre, Chocolaad A. Driessen, Vaxelaire et Collin, Maison Franchone (Bxl), L. Bron Manufacture de gands, Maison G. Leuring, Julius Schürer et F. Ropoll.

29 Sep 2021
Belgium, Antwerp

Description EN

Beschrijving NL

Description FR

29 Sep 2021
Belgium, Antwerp