Hanging wall clock
French hanging wall clock in gilt bronze, openwork, chiselled and sculpted "leaves, faces and mythological animals", with noble coat of arms. Porcelain dial with Roman numerals. Machine Japi Frères & Cie. Working. Presented in wooden panoply. 91 x 24 x 30 cm.
Reloj de pared francés en bronce dorado, calado, cincelado y esculturado "hojas, caras y animales mitológicos", con blasón nobiliario. Esfera en porcelana, con números romanos. Máquina Japi Frères & Cie. Funcionando. Presentado en panoplia de madera. 91 x 24 x 30 cm.