Kaiser Franz II. als Imperator, Wien, A. 19. Jh.
Emperor Franz II as Emperor : Vienna, early 19th century On a profiled marble base with gilded leaf tip frieze a bust with laurel wreath in the imperial robe of a Roman emperor. Bronze, dark patinated, partly gilded. H. 34 cm. // Kaiser Franz II. als Imperator : Wien, A. 19. Jh. : Ueber profiliertem Marmorsockel mit vergoldetem Blattspitzenfries Bueste mit Lorbeerkranz im Imperatorengewand eines roemischen Kaisers. Bronze, dunkel patiniert, teils vergoldet. H. 34 cm.