FAHRINGER, Carl (1874-1952)
Description française:
FAHRINGER, Carl (1874-1952)
"Horse Market in Vienna"
Gouache
Signée en bas à droite: C.Fahringer
Titrée au dos sur étiquette
Provenance:
Continental Galleries of Fine Art, Montréal
Collection privée, Montréal
30,5x43cm - 12x17"
English description:
FAHRINGER, Carl (1874-1952)
"Horse Market in Vienna"
Gouache
Signed on the lower right: C.Fahringer
Titled on a label on the reverse
Provenance:
Continental Galleries of Fine Art, Montreal
Private collection, Montreal
30,5x43cm - 12x17"
Description française:
FAHRINGER, Carl (1874-1952)
"Horse Market in Vienna"
Gouache
Titrée au dos sur étiquette
Provenance:
Collection privée, Montréal
30,5x43cm - 12x17"
English description:
FAHRINGER, Carl (1874-1952)
"Horse Market in Vienna"
Gouache
Provenance:
Private collection, Montreal
30,5x43cm - 12x17"