LOT 1647

PIETER PIETERSZ BARBIERS (ATTR.), WASSERMueHLE IN

PIETER PIETERSZ BARBIERS (ATTR.) 1749 Amsterdam - 1842 Ibid. Water mill in vivid landscape Oil on canvas on wooden panel. 61 x 81 cm (F. 74 x 95 cm). Inscribed lower left 'P. Barbiers f.'. Min. damaged, rest. Frame.PIETER PIETERSZ BARBIERS (ATTR.) 1749 Amsterdam - 1842 ebenda Wassermuehle in belebter Landschaft oel auf Leinwand auf Holz. 61 x 81 cm (R. 74 x 95 cm). Bez. unten links 'P. Barbiers f.'. Min. besch., rest. Rahmen.

10 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf

10 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf