Homer -Masson, A.
(L'Odyssée. Paris 1978). 12 sign. und num. Farbaquatinta-Radierungen. Ca. 69 x 51 cm. Lose in mod. Hlwd.-Mappe. • Jeweils eines von 120 Exemplaren, tls. num. 95/120, tls. 114/120 (Gesamtaufl.: 140). - Ohne die vier Textblätter von Jaques Lassaigne.
Condition: Sauber. • DAZU: DERS., Odysseus und Circe. Farbaquatinta-Radierung. Sign. und num. 26/70. Blattgr.: ca. 66 x 50 cm. • Each one of 120 copies; some numbered 95/120 others 114/120 (total edition: 140). Without the four text pages by Jacques Lassaigne. Clean copy. Lose sheets in modern half cloth folder. -premium 28% incl. VAT