LOT 422

Cane with rosewood shaft. Milord malachite knob set with two enamelled rings of white and red fillets (small chip). Mark of the house Antoine. Palais Royal. The house Antoine established in Paris in 1745 held shop at the end of the XIX° at 26-29...

Canne à fût en palissandre. Pommeau Milord en malachite serti de deux bagues émaillées de filets blancs et rouges (petit éclat). Marque de la maison Antoine. Palais Royal. La maison Antoine établie à Paris en 1745 tenait boutique à la fin du XIX° au 26-29, galerie de Chartres au Palais Royal à Paris. Haut. 89,5 cm.

07 May 2021
France, Auxerre

07 May 2021
France, Auxerre