LOT 897565

Reidar Särestöniemi oil painting Reidar Särestöniemi oljemålning

REIDAR SÄRESTÖNIEMI (1925-1981) "kumputunturi" (back mountain), signed and dated -74, oil on canvas, 125x140 cm

Literature: Juha Ilvas: Reidar Särestöniemi's world, Helsinki 2000, page 294

REIDAR SÄRESTÖNIEMI (1925-1981) "kumputunturi" (backfjället), signerad samt daterad -74, olja på duk, 125x140 cm

Litteratur: Juha Ilvas: Reidar Särestöniemis värld, Helsingfors 2000, sid 294

18 Apr 2021
Finland, Helsinki

18 Apr 2021
Finland, Helsinki