Reidar Särestöniemi oil painting Reidar Särestöniemi oljemålning
REIDAR SÄRESTÖNIEMI (1925-1981) "kumputunturi" (back mountain), signed and dated -74, oil on canvas, 125x140 cm
Literature: Juha Ilvas: Reidar Särestöniemi's world, Helsinki 2000, page 294
REIDAR SÄRESTÖNIEMI (1925-1981) "kumputunturi" (backfjället), signerad samt daterad -74, olja på duk, 125x140 cm
Litteratur: Juha Ilvas: Reidar Särestöniemis värld, Helsingfors 2000, sid 294