JAPANESE WAKIZASHI SHORT SWORD IN SAYA
Wakizashi Japanese short sword. Lacquered scabbard, no kozuka. Nakago Tang is unsigned. Kashira bears leaping animal design. Decoative fuchi collar. Original ray skin Sa-Me handle.
Blade Length: 18.5''
Overall Length: 26.5''
Condition Report: Very good.
Blade Length: 18.5''
Overall Length: 26.5''
Condition Report: Very good.