Cellini, Giovanna: Sitzender Akt
Description: Cellini, Giovanna — Sitting Nude (Born in Treviso 1894) Semi-nude of a young woman illuminated by sunlight. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. 65 x 53.5 cm. - Damages at the frame. - Lit. Vollmer 1, Saur AKL 17. / Cellini, Giovanna Sitzender Akt (Treviso 1894 geb.) Halbakt einer jungen Frau vom Sonnenlicht angestrahlt. Öl/Lwd. Rechts unten sign. 65 x 53,5 cm. - Rahmenmängel. - Lit. Vollmer 1, Saur AKL 17.