LOT 1404

Sechs Messerbänkchen, Augsburg, 1822

Description: Six knife rests — Augsburg, 1822 Johann Jacob IV. Bruglocher (Master ca. 1811-45) In Cavaletto form with round cross ends and central rosette. Silver. Stamped with city mark and master's name. L. 10 cm; together 63 g. - Seling 309+2692. / Sechs Messerbänkchen Augsburg, 1822 Johann Jacob IV. Bruglocher (Mstr. um 1811-45) In Cavalettoform mit runden Kreuzenden und zentraler Rosette. Silber. Gestempelt mit Beschauzeichen und dem Namenszug. L. 10 cm; zus. 63 g. - Seling 309+2692.

21 Sep 2020
Germany

21 Sep 2020
Germany