LOT 505
LÉOPOLD SURVAGE (1879-1968), La ville, feuilles et main
LÉOPOLD SURVAGE (1879-1968)
Signed and dated ‘Survage 31’ (lower right) Gouache on paper 48 x 60 cm Executed in 1931 Provenance: Sotheby’s Paris, 3 July 2007, lot 115 Private collection
LÉOPOLD SURVAGE (1879-1968)
28 Oct 2020
Monaco, Monte Carlo
LÉOPOLD SURVAGE (1879-1968)
LÉOPOLD SURVAGE (1879-1968)
28 Oct 2020
Monaco, Monte Carlo