Les Trois Femmes
Artist: Pablo Picasso
Drypoint etching on thin Japon laid paper. (1922). C. 18 x 13 cm (sheet c. 46.5 x 29 cm). A copy from an edition of 40 on this paper. Signed in red lower right. Print made after the plate was steel-plated. Published by Lucien Vollard-Marcel Lecomte, printed by Marcquart, Paris in around 1947.
Taxation: VAT: Margin Scheme
Deutsch:
Titel: Les Trois Femmes
Beschreibung: Radierung mit Kaltnadel auf zartem Japanbütten. (1922). Ca. 18 x 13 cm (Blattgröße ca. 46,5 x 29 cm). Eines von 40 Exemplaren auf diesem Papier. Signiert in Rot unten rechts.
Besteuerung: differenzbesteuert
Weitere Informationen: Abzug nach Verstählung der Platte. Herausgegeben von Lucien Vollard-Marcel Lecomte. Gedruckt von Marcquart, Paris, um 1947.
Proveienz: Privatbesitz, Bayern.
Life Data: 1881 Málaga - Mougins bei Cannes 1973
Literatur: Bloch 51; Baer 68 III B d (von C).
Artist: Pablo Picasso
Taxation: VAT: Margin Scheme
Deutsch:
Titel: Les Trois Femmes