VERY LARGE PAIR OF SCONCES
VERY LARGE PAIR OF SCONCES
Napoleon III period
With hunting horns in chased and gilt bronze, Louis XVI style
H: 103 x W: 46 cm
Provenance: Aristocratic collection
A LARGE PAIR OF NAPOLEON III GILT-BRONZE WALL SCONCES
Circa 1870
H: 103 x W: 46 cm
Provenance: Noble family
ZEER GROTE PAAR WANDLAMPEN
Napoleon III-period
In vergulde brons.
H: 103 x B: 46 cm
Herkomst: Europese adelijke collectie
VERY LARGE PAIR OF SCONCES
Napoleon III period
H: 103 x W: 46 cm
Circa 1870
H: 103 x W: 46 cm
Provenance: Noble family
ZEER GROTE PAAR WANDLAMPEN
Napoleon III-period
In vergulde brons.
H: 103 x B: 46 cm