A SILVER-GILT AND JEWELLED DOUBLE-HEADED EAGLE PENDANT
A SILVER-GILT AND JEWELLED DOUBLE-HEADED EAGLE PENDANT WITH THE CYPHER AIII 2nd half 20th century Set with rose-cut diamonds. Bearing spurious Russian hallmarks. In a silk and velvet lined wood case stamped in Russian 'Fabergé. 5 cm long, 24 gr.DOPPELADLER-ANHÄNGER 'AIII' IM ETUI 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Silber, vergoldet, Diamantrosen. L. 5 cm, 24 g. Pseudo-russische Marken. Holzetui im Deckel 'FABERGE' gestempelt.