AN ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, late
AN ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of gold. Partially restored. 31.2 x 26.6 cm.IKONE MIT DER ALTTESTAMENTLICHEN DREIFALTIGKEIT Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Zypressenholz-Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung, Nimben graviert. 31,2 x 26,6 cm. Partiell rest.