LOT 1307

A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL KOVSH Russian

A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL KOVSH Russian, Moscow, 20th Artel, 1908-1917 Of traditional form. The body decorated with scrolling foliage on a cream ground. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark '20A'. Enamel minimally chipped. 8.8 cm long, 64 gr.
CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-KOWSCH Russland, Moskau, 20. Artel, 1908-1917 Silber, vergodet, polychrom schattiertes Email. L. 8,8 cm, 64 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschaudministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen '20A'. Email min. best.

25 Apr 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf

25 Apr 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf