AN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD
AN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The borders cut and restored, minor losses. 30.5 x 25.5 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIRSKAJA) Russland, 18. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. 30,5 x 25,5 cm. Ränder beschnitten und rest., min. Farbverluste.