ANTHONIS VAN DYCK (SCHOOL) 1599 Antwerpen - 1641 London
ANTHONIS VAN DYCK (SCHOOL) 1599 Antwerpen - 1641 London SAINT APOSTLE MATTHEW Oil on wooden plate (long oval). 58 cm x 43 cm (oval) (F. 70 cm x 56 cm). Verso: Described 'H. Thomas Rubens ? ..... '. Part. min. old restored. Framed in oval passe-partout. Provenance: Rhenish Private Collection.
ANTHONIS VAN DYCK (SCHULE) 1599 Antwerpen - 1641 London HEILIGER APOSTEL MATTHEUS Öl auf Holztafel (hochoval). 58 cm x 43 cm (oval) (R. 70 cm x 56 cm). Verso: Bezeichnet 'H. Thomas Rubens ? ....'. Part. min. altrest. Im Passepartout oval gerahmt. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.