Joan Miró (1893-1983), Graphisme concret
Joan Miró (1893-1983)
Graphisme concret
signé 'Miró' (en bas à droite); signé de nouveau, daté et titré 'Miró 1952 "Graphisme concret"' (au revers)
watercolour, brush and pen and India ink on paper
72.3 x 100 cm.
Executed in 1952
signed 'Miró' (lower right); signed again, dated and titles 'Miró 1952 "Graphisme concret"' (on the reverse)
watercolour and India ink on paper
28 ½ x 39 3/8 in.
Executed in 1952
Provenance
Pierre Matisse Gallery, New York.
Acquavella Galleries, New York.
Bauhaus Co. Ltd., Tokyo.
Vente, Christie's, New York, 5 novembre 2003, lot 128.
Acquis au cours de cette vente par le propriétaire actuel.
Joan Miró (1893-1983)
Graphisme concret
72.3 x 100 cm.
Executed in 1952
28 ½ x 39 3/8 in.
Executed in 1952
Provenance
Bauhaus Co. Ltd., Tokyo.