LOT 2049

LUDWIG CORREGIO 1846 Munich - 1930 Ibid. Two wanderers

LUDWIG CORREGIO 1846 Munich - 1930 Ibid. Two wanderers in mountain landscape Oil on wooden panel. 20 x 29.5 cm (F. 31 x 41.5 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'L. Correggio. 1882.'. Part. soiled, par. rubbed, min. restored. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.
LUDWIG CORREGIO 1846 München - 1930 ebenda Zwei Wanderer in voralpiner Landschaft Öl auf Holz. 20 x 29,5 cm (R. 31 x 41,5 cm). Signiert und datiert unten links 'L. Correggio. 1882.'. Part. angeschmutzt, par. ber., min. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.

16 Mar 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf

16 Mar 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf