NORTHERN PAINTER - EARLY 19th CENTURY
NORTHERN PAINTER, EARLY 19th CENTURY
VIEW OF THE APSE OF THE BASILICA OF SAINTS JOHN E PAUL AND COMMONS AND WAYFARERS ON THE CLIVUS SCAURI
Oil on canvas, cm. 80 x 107
Not signed
PROVENANCE
Noble Roman family
FRAME
Giltwood frame with palmette and ribbon borders of the 20th century
PITTORE NORDICO, INIZI XIX SECOLO
VEDUTA CON CAPRICCIO DELL'ABSIDE DEI SANTI GIOVANNI E PAOLO CON POPOLANI E VIANDANTI SUL CLIVUS SCAURI
Olio su tela, cm. 80 x 107
Non firmato
PROVENIENZA
Nobile famiglia romana
CORNICE
Cornice in legno dorato con bordi a palmette e nastrino arrotolato, del XX secolo
Oil on canvas, cm. 80 x 107
Not signed
PROVENANCE
Noble Roman family
FRAME
Olio su tela, cm. 80 x 107
Non firmato
PROVENIENZA
Nobile famiglia romana
CORNICE