LOT 64

NORTHERN PAINTER - EARLY 19th CENTURY

NORTHERN PAINTER, EARLY 19th CENTURY

VIEW OF THE APSE OF THE BASILICA OF SAINTS JOHN E PAUL AND COMMONS AND WAYFARERS ON THE CLIVUS SCAURI

Oil on canvas, cm. 80 x 107

Not signed

PROVENANCE

Noble Roman family

FRAME

Giltwood frame with palmette and ribbon borders of the 20th century

PITTORE NORDICO, INIZI XIX SECOLO

VEDUTA CON CAPRICCIO DELL'ABSIDE DEI SANTI GIOVANNI E PAOLO CON POPOLANI E VIANDANTI SUL CLIVUS SCAURI

Olio su tela, cm. 80 x 107

Non firmato

PROVENIENZA

Nobile famiglia romana

CORNICE

Cornice in legno dorato con bordi a palmette e nastrino arrotolato, del XX secolo

19 Feb 2020
Italy, Rome

Oil on canvas, cm. 80 x 107

Not signed

PROVENANCE

Noble Roman family

FRAME

Olio su tela, cm. 80 x 107

Non firmato

PROVENIENZA

Nobile famiglia romana

CORNICE

19 Feb 2020
Italy, Rome