LOT 0346

SOFA, TWO ARMCHAIRS AND A TABLE IN EMPIRE STYLE

SOFA
TWO ARMCHAIRS AND A TABLE IN EMPIRE STYLE

Italy

2nd half of the 19th century

Two armchairs and sofa
beech wood. Comes with: circular table. Lacquered in white with gilded relief decorations. Arms with motifs of swan`s necks. Salon set in French Style of Napoleon I. Upholstered with red velvet. Armchairs 54x59x100 cm
sofa L. 116 cm. Table Ø 64 cm
H. 81 cm.

Condition B-C.

SOFA
KŘESLA A STOLEK V EMPÍROVÉM STYLU

Itálie

2. pol. 19. stol.

Dvojice křesel s područkami a sofa
bukové dřevo. Spolu: kulatý stolek. Povrch zdoben lakováním ve slonovinové běli s aplikami zdobenými zlacením. Područky s motivy labutích krků. Salonní sada ve francouzském stylu Napoleona I. čalouněná do rudého sametu. Křesla 54x59x100 cm
sofa d. 116 cm. Stolek Ø 64 cm
v. 81 cm.

Stav B - C.

SOFA
SESSEL UND TISCH IM EMPIRE STIL

Italien

2. Hälfte 19. Jh.

Zwei Sessel mit Armlehnen und Sofa
Buchenholz. Dazu: runder Tisch. Oberfläche lackiert in Elfenbein-Weiß
mit vergoldeten Applikationen. Armlehnen mit Schwanenhalsmotiven. Salon-Set im französischen Stil von Napoleon I.
Rotsamt-gepolstert. Sessel 54x59x100 cm
Sofa L. 116 cm. Tisch Ø 64 cm
H. 81 cm.

Zustand B-C.

13 Apr 2019
Czech Republic, Brno

SOFA

Italy

2nd half of the 19th century

Two armchairs and sofa
sofa L. 116 cm. Table Ø 64 cm
H. 81 cm.

Condition B-C.

SOFA

Itálie

2. pol. 19. stol.

v. 81 cm.

Stav B - C.

SOFA

Italien

2. Hälfte 19. Jh.

Sofa L. 116 cm. Tisch Ø 64 cm
H. 81 cm.

Zustand B-C.

13 Apr 2019
Czech Republic, Brno