LOT 37
Carl Thomsen: Portrait of a young woman deep in thought. Signed with monogram and dated 1884. Oil on canvas. 58 x 54 cm.
Carl Thomsen, b. Copenhagen 1847, d. s.p. 1912
Portræt af en ung kvinde hensunket i tanker. Sign. monogram 1884. Olie på lærred. 58 x 54.
05 Nov 2018
Denmark, Copenhagen
05 Nov 2018
Denmark, Copenhagen