A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL BOWL Russian, Pavel O
A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL BOWL Russian, Pavel Ovchinnikov, 1896-1908 Enamelled overall with raised opaque polychrome flowers on gilt stippled grounds. The interior centred with a flower head. Rope-twisted border. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'PO' in Cyrillic. French import mark. Enamel minimally chipped. 7.3 cm long, 60 gr.SEHR FEINES CLOISONNE-EMAIL-HENKELSCHAELCHEN Russland, Moskau, Pawel Owtschinnikow, 1896-1908 Silber, vergoldet, Email. L. 7,3 cm, 60 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'PO' in Kyrillisch. Franzoesische Importmarke. Email min. best.