A Biedermeier Cup and Saucer with Striped Decoration Vienna, 1820s/30s A bell-shaped cup with a raised ear handle ending in a paw; the walls decorated with broad, colourful bands, the cup almost entirely gilded on the inside, the saucer with a central ray motif in gold. Porcelain. On the bottom of the saucer underglazed blue band, year mark ''827'' resp. ''838'', numbers of the turners. H. D 9,5 cm, Ø UT 15 cm.
Biedermeiertasse und Untertasse mit Streifendekor Wien, 1820er/30er Jahre Gefußte Glockenform mit hochgezogenem, in Tatze auslaufendem Ohrenhenkel; Wandung geziert mit breiten, bunten Bändern, Tasse innen fast ganz vergoldet, Untertasse mit zentralem Strahlenmotiv in Gold. Porzellan. Am Boden der Untertasse unterglasurblauer Bindenschild, Jahreszeichen "827" bzw. "838", Drehernummern. H. T 9,5 cm, Ø UT 15 cm.
Österreich, Porzellantasse
Österreich, Porzellantasse