Porcelain clock, 2nd half of 19th century, wine red with gilded bronzes in form of rocailles
Porcelain clock, 2nd half of 19th century, wine red with gilded bronzes in form of rocailles, under the clock a polychrome painted gallant scene, white enamel dial with restored spot at 7 o'clock, black roman numerals and blackened breguette hands, faceted glass in gilded glass rim, french movement with 1/2 hour disc striking movement on bell. Round movement with 1/2 hour discs striking on golcke, clock starts, h. 37cm, w. 21cm, d. 11cm Porzellanuhr, 2.H.19.Jh., weinrot mit vergoldeten Bronzen in Form von Rocaillen, unter der Uhr eine polychrom gemalte galante Szene, weißes Emaille Zifferblatt mit restaurierter Stelle an 7 Uhr, schwarze röm. Ziffern und geschwärzte Breguetzeiger, facettiertes Glas im vergoldeten Glasrand, franz. Rundwerk mit 1/2 Stunden Scheiben Schlagwerk auf Golcke, Uhr läuft an, H. 37cm, B. 21cm, T. 11cm
[ translate ]Sale price