Pedro Pruna O'Cerans (1904-1977) Arlequins, 1944 Oil on canvas; signed, titled and dated lower right; countersigned and dated on the ba
Pedro Pruna O'Cerans (1904-1977)
Arlequins, 1944
Oil on canvas; signed, titled and dated lower right; countersigned and dated on the back
25 5/8 x 21 1/4 in.
€1,000-1,500
PROVENANCE
Collection particulière, Espagne
PEDRO PRUNA O'CERANS (1904-1977)
ARLEQUINS, 1944
Huile sur toile
Signée et datée "44" en bas à droite
Contresignée et datée au dos
65 X 54 CM.
PROVENANCE
Arlequins, 1944
25 5/8 x 21 1/4 in.
€1,000-1,500
PROVENANCE
ARLEQUINS, 1944
Huile sur toile
Contresignée et datée au dos
65 X 54 CM.
PROVENANCE