DAUM - Nancy
DAUM - Nancy
Vase miniature en verre légèrement iridescent à décor finement gravé et émaillé en grisaille de paysages hollandais sur fond givré. Col et pied frottés à l'or. Signature "Daum # Nancy" émaillée sous la base. H : 9 cm A slightly iridescent "Dutsh landscape" miniature glass vase by Daum - Nancy with a finely etched an greyish enamelled decor on an acid frosted background. Gold rubbed neck and foot. Signed "Daum # Nancy" under the base. H : 3,54 inch
DAUM - Nancy