VIENNA BRONZE - CAT CHAPEL
VIENNA BRONZE: Bronze sculpture group: "Cat Chapel", harp marked with a so-called jug mark with "AB", six-part bronze group accentuated with polychrome cold painting. Cats making music, depicted with various instruments. Modern cast. Cat with harp h. 8 cm, cat with drum h. 7.5 cm. (Slightly bumped / rubbed).
WIENER BRONZEN: Bronze-Skulpturengruppe: "Katzenkapelle", Harfe gemarkt mit sogenannter Krugmarke mit "AB", sechsteilig, mit Kaltmalerei polychrom akzentuierte Bronzegruppe. Musizierende Katzen, dargestellt mit verschiedenen Instrumenten. Neuzeitlicher Guss. Katze mit Harfe H. 8 cm, Katze mit Trommel H. 7,5 cm. (Gering bestoßen / berieben).